Sign In Forgot Password

Save-the-Date: Jan 4 Suburban Gala Siyum

On January 4, 2020 at 8:30 pm, we will be celebrating a Gala Siyum honoring those members of our kehila that will be completing Talmud Bavli, as well as all of the participants in our daily Daf Yomi shiur.  The Siyum is open to those who have joined our shiur (in person or digitally) more than 50 times during this Daf Yomi cycle or those that commit to studying Maseches Brachos as part of the Daf Yomi shiur.  Details will be forthcoming shortly.

Siyum HaShas

Each and every day, members of our shul's Daf Yomi shiur climb the peak of another blatt Gemara and discover the beautiful treasures of our Torah. The Siyum HaShas will IYH be this coming January 1st
(information regarding bussing below)

Agudath Israel of America has initiated a new learning program leading up to the Siyum HaShas called, Chavrei HaSiyum. We have broken up the entire Talmud Bavli into 15 blatt learning assignments. This allows even those who don't typically follow the daily Daf to participate in the upcoming siyum.

Choose your Masechta portion, learn it and complete it by January 1, 2020. In this way, our Kehillah will have completed learning the entire Shas in preparation and celebration of the Daf Yomi Siyum HaShas.


The Kehillah Siyum has been generously sponsored li'iluy nishmas Herman Venick, Chano Yisroel ben Reuvein z'l by his loving children and grandchildren.

On January 4, Parshas Vayigash, we look forward to celebrating our collective learning at a celebratory kiddush. Please consider sponsoring both the learning and celebration.

 

Berachos Daf 2a-13a Name Menachem Kovacs

Berachos Daf 13a-30b Name Nathan Adler

Berachos Daf 30b-51b Name Yoynosson Kaplan

Berachos Daf 51b-64a Name Tali Strum

Shabbos Daf 2a - 20b Name Barry Dubin

Shabbos Daf 20b - 36b Name Charles Auerhan

Shabbos Daf 36b - 56b Name David Reidy

Shabbos Daf 57a - 76b Name Debby Howarth

Shabbos Daf 76b - 96a Name Allison and Adam Steinmetz

Shabbos Daf 96a - 115a Name richard nudelman

Shabbos Daf 115a - 137b Name Mayer Guttman

Shabbos Daf 137b - 157b Name Yitz Cusner

Eruvin Daf 2a - 26b Name Rabbi Elie Tuchman

Eruvin Daf 26b - 52b Open Register Now
Eruvin Daf 52b - 76a Open Register Now
Eruvin Daf 76a - 105a Open Register Now
Pesachim Daf 2a - 21a Name Aaron Weinberg

Pesachim Daf 21a - 42a Open Register Now
Pesachim Daf 42a - 57b Open Register Now
Pesachim Daf 58a - 80b Open Register Now
Pesachim Daf 80b - 99a Open Register Now
Pesachim Daf 99b - 121b Name Josh Erez

Shekalim Daf 2a - 11b Name Baruch Fishel (Bernie) Kozlovsky

Shekalim Daf 12a - 22b Name Yedidyah Charner

Yoma Daf 2a - 21b Name Adam Edelman

Yoma Daf 22b-46b Open Register Now
Yoma Daf 47a-68b Open Register Now
Yoma Daf 68b-88a Name Shmuel Fischler

Succah Daf 2a - 16b Name Cliff Katz

Succah Daf 17a-29b Name Elan and Shalom Kovacs

Succah Daf 29b-42b Name Shmuel Korobkin

Succah Daf 42b-56b Name Yitz Oppenheim

Beitzah Daf 2a - 18b Name Aaron Rubin

Beitzah Daf 19a - 40b Name Leib Zalesch

Rosh Hashanah Daf 2a - 18b Name Niv Fishbein

Rosh Hashanah Daf 19a-35a Name Jacob Milner

Taanis Daf 2a - 15a Name Simon Cornberg

Taanis Daf 15a-31a Name Simon Cornberg

Megillah Daf 2a-17a Name Zachary Pomerantz

Megillah Daf 17b-32a Name Zachary Pomerantz

Moed Katan Daf 2a-13a Name Jacob Dorfman

Moed Katan Daf 13a-29a Name Mel Pachino
Other amount 0

Chagigah Daf 2a-14b Name Chaim Nachman

Chagigah Daf 15a-27b Name Chaim Nachman

Yevamos Daf 2-20 Name Nechemia Feldman

Yevamos Daf 21-41 Name Nechemia Feldman

Yevamos Daf 41-63 Open Register Now
Yevamos Daf 63-84 Open Register Now
Yevamos Daf 84a-101b Open Register Now
Yevamos Daf 101b-122b Open Register Now
Kesubos Daf 2-22 Name Larry Ziffer

Kesubos Daf 22-41 Open Register Now
Kesubos Daf 41b-59b Open Register Now
Kesubos Daf 59b-77b Open Register Now
Kesubos Daf 78a-95b Open Register Now
Kesubos Daf 95b-112b Open Register Now
Nedarim Daf 2-20 Open Register Now
Nedarim Daf 20b-45a Open Register Now
Nedarim Daf 45b-66b Open Register Now
Nedarim Daf 66b-91b Name Yossi burstyn

Nazir Daf 2-16a Open Register Now
Nazir Daf 16a-34a Open Register Now
Nazir Daf 34a-50b Open Register Now
Nazir Daf 51a-66b Open Register Now
Sotah Daf 2-14a Name Moishe Abramson
Other amount 0

Sotah Daf 14a -27b Name Moishe Abramson
Other amount 0

Sotah Daf 27b-42a Name Moishe Abramson
Other amount 0

Sotah Daf 42a-49b Name Moishe Abramson
Other amount 0

Gittin Daf 2-24a Name Justin D. Myrowitz

Gittin Daf 24a-48b Open Register Now
Gittin Daf 48b-67b Open Register Now
Gittin Daf 67b-90b Open Register Now
Kiddushin Daf 2-22b Name Shalom Kovacs

Kiddushin Daf 22b-41a Name Yaakov Luxenburg

Kiddushin Daf 41a-62a Open Register Now
Kiddushin Daf 62a-82b Open Register Now
Bava Kamma Daf 2-17a Name Jeff & Adam Venick

Bava Kamma Daf 17a-36a Name Jack Gladstein

Bava Kamma Daf 36a-55a Open Register Now
Bava Kamma Daf 55a-83a Name Richard Buck

Bava Kamma Daf 83b-103a Open Register Now
Bava Kamma Daf 103a-119b Open Register Now
Bava Metzia Daf 2-21a Open Register Now
Bava Metzia Daf 21a-44a Name Dovi Turner

Bava Metzia Daf 44a-60b Name Brian Ponczak

Bava Metzia Daf 60b-83a Open Register Now
Bava Metzia Daf 83a-103b Open Register Now
Bava Metzia Daf 103a-119a Open Register Now
Bava Basra Daf 2a-27b Name Yitzhak Melamed

Bava Basra Daf 28a-60b Open Register Now
Bava Basra Daf 61a-87a Open Register Now
Bava Basra Daf 87a-116b Open Register Now
Bava Basra Daf 116b - 146a Open Register Now
Bava Basra Daf 146a-176b Open Register Now
Sanhedrin Daf 2a-22b Name Akiva Kent

Sanhedrin Daf 23a-42a Open Register Now
Sanhedrin Daf 42b-64b Open Register Now
Sanhedrin Daf 65a-84a Open Register Now
Sanhedrin Daf 84b-99a Name Aryeh Richter

Sanhedrin Daf 99a-113b Name Joel Pomerantz

Makkos Daf 2a-13a Name Neil weissman

Makkos Daf 13a-24b Name Neil Weissman

Shevuos Daf 2a-29b Open Register Now
Shevuos Daf 30a-49b Open Register Now
Avodah Zarah Daf 2a-22a Name Manny Topper

Avodah Zarah Daf 22a-40b Open Register Now
Avodah Zarah Daf 40b-61b Open Register Now
Avodah Zarah Daf 62a-76b Open Register Now
Horayos Daf 2a-14a Name A.Y. Lawrence

Eduyos Daf 2a-9b Name Ira M Grossman

Zevachim Daf 2a-15b Open Register Now
Zevachim Daf 15b-36b Open Register Now
Zevachim Daf 36b-57b Open Register Now
Zevachim Daf 58a-83a Name Eli Klein

Zevachim Daf 83a-102b Name Eli Klein

Zevachim Daf 103a-120b Name Shmuel Silber

Menachos Daf 2a - 17a Open Register Now
Menachos Daf 17a - 38a Open Register Now
Menachos Daf 38a - 52b Open Register Now
Menachos Daf 52b - 72b Open Register Now
Menachos Daf 72b - 94a Open Register Now
Menachos Daf 94a - 110b Open Register Now
Chullin Daf 2a - 26b Name Gregg Levitan

Chullin Daf 27a - 42a Open Register Now
Chullin Daf 42a - 56a Name Michael Lebowitz

Chullin Daf 56a - 67b Open Register Now
Chullin Daf 68a - 83b Open Register Now
Chullin Daf 83b - 103b Open Register Now
Chullin Daf 103b - 123a Open Register Now
Chullin Daf 123a - 142a Open Register Now
Bechoros Daf 2a - 13a Name Josh Rosenbloom

Bechoros Daf 13a - 31a Name Shmuel Silber

Bechoros Daf 31a - 43a Name Shmuel Silber

Bechoros Daf 43a - 61a Name Shmuel Silber

Arachin Daf 2a - 19a Name Shmuel Silber

Arachin Daf 19a - 34a Name Shmuel Silber

Temurah Daf 2a - 17b Name Shmuel Silber

Temurah Daf 17b - 34a Name Shmuel Silber

Kereisos Daf 2a - 15a Name Shmuel Silber

Kereisos Daf 15a - 28b Name Shmuel Silber

Meilah/Kinnim Name Yanky Statman

Tammid/Middos Name Yanky Statman

Niddah Daf 2a - 21a Name Yaakov Langer

Niddah Daf 21a - 39b Name Shmuel Silber

Niddah Daf 40a - 57a Name Mordechai Tusk

Niddah Daf 57b - 73a Name Kalman Akiva Kovacs

 

Siyum HaShas at MetLife Stadium

Thu, December 12 2019 14 Kislev 5780