Sign In Forgot Password

Shavuos 5777

Erev Shavuos, Tuesday, May 30, 2017
5:45 am - Gan HaEmunah
5:55 am -  Daf Yomi
6:45 am, 9:00 am - Shacharis
8:08 pm - Candle Lighting
8:10 pm - Mincha/Maariv
12:00 am - 1:00 am Junior Congregation Boys’ Learning with Rabbi Chaim Wolfish, Teen Boys with Rabbi Shmuel Krawatsky,
Pre-Teen/Teen Girls with  Hadassah Norman
12:00 am - 5:00 am - Tikun Leil Shavuos: “The Temple Mount is in Our Hands”
2:00 am -  Hot Dog Break

1st Day Yom Tov, Wednesday, May 31st, 2017
5:00 am, 9:00 am – Shacharis
4:30 pm – Ice Cream Party & Stories by Rabbi Silber 6:45 pm – Daf Yomi
7:30 pm -  Pirkei Avos Shiur
8:10 pm – Mincha/Maariv
8:25 pm -  "The Mysterious Connections Between Torah, Milk and Meat” by Rabbi Raphael Gradon
9:09 pm - Candle Lighting

2nd Day Yom Tov, Thursday, June 1, 2017
9:00 am – Shacharis
10:45 am – Yizkor
6:40 pm – Daf Yomi
7:30 pm – Mincha
7:45 pm – Siyum/Neilas HaChag in the merit of a refuah shlema for Esther Samuel, Esther bas Chana Heniah, and l'iluy nishmas Coby Rosemore
(Sponsored by Isaac and Esty Samuel)
9:10 pm – Maariv/Havdalah

Thank you to our generous sponsors:
Tikun Leil Shavuos
co-sponsored by Allen and Sue Myrowitz in memory of Sue's father, Nathan Futeral (Nosson ben Yitzchok HaLevi) and her sister, Cynthia Baral (Chaya Tzivia Sarah bas Nosson HaLevi), Gregg and Rena Trestman and Noah and Fallon Saposnik in the merit of a refuah shlema for Esther bas Chaika
Leil Shavuos Hot Dog Break sponsored by Barry and Judy Nabozny
Ice Cream Party & Stories by Rabbi Silber co-sponsored by Justin and Rebecca Myrowitz)
Siyum/Neilas HaChag sponsored by Isaac and Esty Samuel , supported by Justin & Jonathan & Ila Bierer, Rebecca Myrowitz, Barry & Judy Nabozny, Hana Rivka Polak, Joshua & Rachel Pollack, Richard & Lauren Simon, Aaron Steiner, Mordechai & Malky Tusk
Shavuos Flowers sponsored by Gregg and Rena Trestman

Sign up to be part of the Siyum

 

Siyum Assignments

BEREISHIS - Bereishis Name Ari Ross

BEREISHIS - Noach Name Rochel Moss

BEREISHIS - Lech Lecha Name Jonathan Polirer

BEREISHIS - Vayeira Name Shalom Kovacs

BEREISHIS - Chayei Sarah Name Malka Silber

BEREISHIS - Toldos Name Miri Silber

BEREISHIS - Vayeitzei Name Nechama Silber

BEREISHIS - Vayeishev Name Abby Appelbaum

BEREISHIS - Mikeitz Name Avi Frand

BEREISHIS - Vayigash Name Ari Gross

BEREISHIS - Vayechi Name Ari Gross

SHEMOS - Shemos Open Register Now
SHEMOS - Va'eira Open Register Now
SHEMOS - Bo Name Aaron Steiner

SHEMOS - Beshalach Open Register Now
SHEMOS - Yisro Name Gobbie Cohn

SHEMOS - Mishpatim Open Register Now
SHEMOS - Terumah Name Avi Frand

SHEMOS - Tetzaveh Open Register Now
SHEMOS - Ki Sisa Name Talya Schuster

SHEMOS - Vayakhel Open Register Now
SHEMOS - Pekudei Open Register Now
VAYIKRAH - Vayikrah Open Register Now
VAYIKRAH - Tzav Open Register Now
VAYIKRAH - Shemini Open Register Now
VAYIKRAH - Tazria Name Zevi Miller

VAYIKRAH - Metzora Open Register Now
VAYIKRAH - Acharei Open Register Now
VAYIKRAH - Kedoshim Name Ken Creeger

VAYIKRAH - Emor Name Avi Frand

VAYIKRAH - Behar Open Register Now
VAYIKRAH - Bechukosai Open Register Now
BAMIDBAR - Bamidbar Name Barry Nabozny

BAMIDBAR - Nasso Name Ed Miller

BAMIDBAR - Beha'aloscha Name Paul Weinberg

BAMIDBAR - Shelach Name Rui Miller

BAMIDBAR - Korach Name Bernie Kozlovsky

BAMIDBAR - Chukas Open Register Now
BAMIDBAR - Balak Name richard nudelman

BAMIDBAR - Pinchas Open Register Now
BAMIDBAR - Mattos Open Register Now
BAMIDBAR - Masei Open Register Now
DEVORIM - Devorim Name Helen Polak

DEVORIM - Va'Eschanan Name Helen Polak

DEVORIM - Eikev Name Helen Polak

DEVORIM - Re'eh Name Helen Polak

DEVORIM - Shoftim Name Helen Polak

DEVORIM - Ki Seitzei Name Brian Ponczak

DEVORIM - Ki Savo Name Helen Polak

DEVORIM - Nitzavim Name Helen Polak

DEVORIM - Vayeilech Name Jonathan Bierer

DEVORIM - Ha'azinu Name Helen Polak

DEVORIM - Vezos HaBerachah Name Helen Polak

NEVIIM - Yehoshua 1-12 Name Brenda Katz

NEVIIM - Yehoshua 13-24 Name Brenda Katz

NEVIIM - Shoftim 1-10 Name Richard Buck

NEVIIM - Shoftim 11-21 Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Shmuel Aleph 1-15 Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Shmuel Aleph 16-31 Name Marc Soloweszyk

NEVIIM - Shmuel Bet 1-12 Name Elan Kovacs

NEVIIM - Shmuel Bet 13-24 Name Aviva Kovacs

NEVIIM - Melachim/Kings Aleph 1-10 Name Mordechai

NEVIIM - Melachim/Kings Aleph 11-22 Name Ta'ir Schuster

NEVIIM - Melachim/Kings Bet 1-12 Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Melachim/Kings Bet 13-25 Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Yeshayahu/Isaiah 1-20 Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Yeshayahu/Isaiah 21-40 Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Yeshayahu/Isaiah 41-66 Name David P. Neff

NEVIIM - Yirmiyahu/Jeremiah 1-25 Name Tova Miller

NEVIIM - Yirmiyahu/Jeremiah 26-52 Name Tzaki Miller

NEVIIM - Yechezkel/Ezekiel 1-24 Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Yechezkel/Ezekiel 25-48 Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Hoshea Name Ofir Schuster

NEVIIM - Yoel Name Ofir Schuster

NEVIIM - Amos Name Ofir Schuster

NEVIIM - Obadiah Name Bernhard and Varda Birnbaum

NEVIIM - Yonah Name Meir & Yehuda Raskas

NEVIIM - Micah Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Nahum Name Tzippy Wecker

NEVIIM - Habakkuk Open Register Now
NEVIIM - Zephaniah Name Helen Polak

NEVIIM - Chagai Name Helen Polak

NEVIIM - Zechariah Name David P. Neff

NEVIIM - Malachi Name Helen Polak

KESUVIM - Tehillim/Psalms 1-20 Name Avital Schaffer

KESUVIM - Tehillim/Psalms 21-40 Open Register Now
KESUVIM - Tehillim/Psalms 41-60 Open Register Now
KESUVIM - Tehillim/Psalms 61-80 Open Register Now
KESUVIM - Tehillim/Psalms 81-100 Open Register Now
KESUVIM - Tehillim/Psalms 101-120 Open Register Now
KESUVIM - Tehillim/Psalms 121-140 Open Register Now
KESUVIM - Tehillim/Psalms 140-150 Name Sarah & Tali Raskas

KESUVIM - Mishlei/Proverbs 1-10 Name CG Polirer

KESUVIM - Mishlei/Proverbs 11-20 Name CG Polirer

KESUVIM - Mishlei/Proverbs 21-31 Name CG Polirer

KESUVIM - Iyov/Job 1-20 Name Joshua Nabozny

KESUVIM - Iyov/Job 21-42 Name Joshua Nabozny

KESUVIM - Shir HaShirim/Song of Songs 1-4 Name Stephanie Rabinowitz

KESUVIM - Shir HaShirim/Song of Songs 4-8 Name Stephanie Rabinowitz

KESUVIM - Ruth Name Richard and Lauren Simon

KESUVIM - Eicha/Lamentations Name Helen Polak

KESUVIM - Koheles/Ecclesiastes 1-6 Name Helen Polak

KESUVIM - Koheles/Ecclesiastes 7-12 Name Helen Polak

KESUVIM - Esther Name Aviva Silber

KESUVIM - Daniel Name Tara and Simon Cornberg

KESUVIM - Ezra Name michael langbaum

KESUVIM - Nechemiah Name Michael Langbaum

DIVRE HaYAMIM I/Chronicles 1-15 Name Jerrold Appelbaum

DIVRE HaYAMIM I/Chronicles 16-29 Open Register Now
DIVRE HaYAMIM II/Chronicles 1-17 Open Register Now
DIVRE HaYAMIM II/Chronicles 18-33 Open Register Now

 

Fri, October 20 2017 30 Tishrei 5778